Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAM OVERSEAS HOLDINGS

Company Number
02035423
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 1986 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pollards Wood
    Nightingales Lane
  • Chalfont St. Giles
  • HP8 4SP
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • AMERSHAM OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • AMERSHAM MEDICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • ISOPURE LIMITED
  • ZONECHIEF LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GEH HOLDINGS (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACAM OVERSEAS HOLDINGS (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-09-20 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Joseph Taylor as a director on 2018-06-15 details
2018-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Katherine Ann Jones as a director on 2018-06-15 details
2018-01-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Geh Holdings as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-01-30 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-01-30 details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with updates details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2016-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-02 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2016 Resolutions details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Charles Wilkinson on 2015-09-01 details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2013 details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Joseph Taylor as a director details
2013-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin O'neill as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf