STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

UBS LIMITED

Company Number
02035362
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 1986 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Finsbury Avenue
    London
  • EC2M 2PP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • UBS WARBURG LTD.
  • UBS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
  • UBS SECURITIES TRADING LIMITED
  • UBS GILTS LIMITED
  • UBS PHILLIPS & DREW GILTS LIMITED
  • PHILLIPS & DREW MOULSDALE LIMITED
  • KEYTREAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

62-64 Aqueduct St/UBS Ltd, UBS Ltd, 35A Cadley Causeway, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire, , England

1 FINSBURY AVENUE, LONDON, EC2M 2PP, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Construction site. Prohibit work within the building (other than to make it structuraly safe). The said risks are: risk of collapse of the buildi...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z476361X

UK Gazette Notices

UBS LIMITED The form CB01 relating to a cross-border merger, was received by Companies House on: 4 August 2015 The particulars for each mergi...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard William John Hardie as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 14/12/15 details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Statement by Directors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf