We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ARRIVA SOUTHERN COUNTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02031405
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 1986 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 ADMIRAL WAY DOXFORD, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK, SUNDERLAND
  • TYNE & WEAR
  • SR3 3XP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • INVICTAWAY LIMITED (1998-04-02)
  • EINKORN LIMITED (1995-08-30)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ARRIVA SOUTHERN COUNTIES LIMITED

23/10/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN BARRACLOUGH

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER TELFORD

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ELIZABETH DAVIES

SECRETARY APPOINTED LORNA EDWARDS

23/10/13 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

40 payments from government totalling £1,280,988 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

1 ADMIRAL WAY, DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK, SUNDERLAND, SR3 3XP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7440934

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf