Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02031112
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 June 1986 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regent House
    188 High Street
  • Sutton Surrey
  • SM1 1NR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1987-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1988-08-10
Previous Names
  • ZANIN COMPUTERS LIMITED
  • LINKSTATIC LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1990-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 1990 Order of court to wind up details
1989-04-24 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 10/08/88; full list of members details
1989-03-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1987-12-31 details
1988-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 1988 New director appointed details
1988-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 1988 First gazette details
1987-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 1987 Registered office changed on 05/06/87 from: 6 park terrace worcester park surrey KT4 7JZ details
1987-05-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1986-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 1986 Registered office changed on 30/09/86 from: 47 brunswick place london N1 6EE details
1986-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 1986 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1986-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 1986 Gazettable document details
1986-08-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1986-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 1986 Certificate of Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf