STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALCHEMA LIMITED

Company Number
02030557
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1986 (almost 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Image Business Park Acornfield Road
    Knowsley Industrial Park
  • Liverpool
  • L33 7UF
  • Liverpool
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHECKNOW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Company Addresses

East Ord Industrial Estate/Alc,

East Ord Industrial Estate/Alc,

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served (No. 302276881) - inadequate identification and assessment of COMAH major accident hazards. IN served (No. 302276926) - inadequate contro...

IN served (No. 302276881) - inadequate identification and assessment of COMAH major accident hazards. IN served (No. 302276926) - inadequate contro...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Solvency Statement dated 30/03/15 details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Solvency Statement dated 30/03/15 details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-04-27 details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-04-27 details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Statement by Directors details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 6 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 8 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 020305570009 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 020305570009 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 6 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 8 details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf