Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY LABS LTD

Company Number
02029613
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 1986 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Griffiths Close, Northmoor
    Near Witney
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX29 5TA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-02
Previous Names
  • DATABASE TECHNICIANS LIMITED
  • LIGHT STAR MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Cheney Jon Ketley controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY LABS LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-02 with no updates details
2018-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-02 with updates details
2017-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laura Helen Ketley as a director on 2016-02-03 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Laura Helen Ketley as a secretary on 2016-02-03 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Cheney Jon Ketley as a secretary on 2016-02-03 details
2015-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-11-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Laura Helen Ketley on 2014-10-18 details
2014-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Laura Helen Ketley on 2014-10-18 details
2014-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jill Ketley as a director details
2014-05-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jill Ketley as a secretary details
2014-05-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Laura Helen Ketley as a secretary details
2014-05-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Laura Helen Ketley as a director details
2014-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf