Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F SPRINKLERS LIMITED

Company Number
02029052
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1986 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jonathan Mark Stansfield
Registered Address
  • Unit 4, Gorrels Way
    Trans-Pennine Trading Estate
  • Rochdale
  • OL11 2PX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • AMPLELEVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE BUSINESS AND PROPERTY COURTS OF ENGLAND AND WALES INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES LIST (ChD) No CR-2019-001021 of 2019 ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Mark Stansfield controls United Kingdom flag A & F SPRINKLERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-08-07 United Kingdom flag A & F SPRINKLERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag HALL FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-06-05 United Kingdom flag A & F SPRINKLERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & F SPRINKLERS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jun 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2022 Resolutions details
2021-12-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-03-31 details
2021-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-16 with no updates details
2021-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nathan O'connor as a director on 2021-06-14 details
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-09-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-12-31 to 2020-06-30 details
2020-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-16 with no updates details
2020-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Mooney as a director on 2020-04-01 details
2020-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Hamilton Parkinson as a director on 2020-01-06 details
2019-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-16 with no updates details
2019-07-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derrick Parr as a director on 2019-01-02 details
2019-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Julian Stansfield as a director on 2019-01-02 details
2018-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-16 with no updates details
2018-07-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Julian Stansfield on 2018-06-11 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with updates details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Derrick Parr on 2017-01-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up