[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEWGATE LEASING LIMITED

Company Number
02024575
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 1986 (almost 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 May 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-03
Previous Names
  • BT FILMHOLDINGS LIMITED
  • STAR CHANNEL LIMITED
  • BT THREE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BT SEVENTY-THREE 03800241Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) BT LEASING LIMITED 04942001 BT LEASE HOLDINGS LIMITED 0...,

Company Number: 03800241 Name of Company: BT SEVENTY-THREE Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) Nature of Business: A...,

BT SEVENTY-THREE (Company Number 03800241) Previous Name of Company: Italy Mobile (29/6/1999-17/7/2001) BT LEASING LIMITED (Company Number 04...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive NEWGATE LEASING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 1986-28 May 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-05-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-03-01 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-02-07 details
2019-02-28 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2019-01-08 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-12-05 details
2017-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Newgate Street London EC1A 7AJ to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2017-12-21 details
2017-12-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-21 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-08-31 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2017 Solvency Statement dated 29/08/17 details
2017-08-30 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-03 with no updates details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-03 with updates details
2016-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Philip Genikis on 2016-01-11 details
2015-11-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-03 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 03800241 Name of Company: BT SEVEN... Company credit event details
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends BT SEVENTY-THREE 03800241 Previous Name of Compa... Company credit event details
2017-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up BT SEVENTY-THREE (Company Number 03800241) Previou... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf