We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELECOSOFT UK LTD

Company Number
02021387
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 1986 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parkway House Pegasus Way
    Haddenham Business Park
  • Haddenham
  • HP17 8LJ
  • Bucks
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ELECOSOFT UK PLC
  • ASTA DEVELOPMENT PLC
  • ASTA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
  • GUARDSTOCK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 5, GOODSON INDUSTRIAL MEWS, WELLINGTON STREET, THAME, OXFORDSHIRE, OX9 3BX, United Kingdom

10 Pearson Road,, Central Park, Telford TF2 9TX, GB

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,208

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: POWERPROJECT - registered on 23 Jul 2004

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1586944

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dawson House 5, Jewry Street London EC3N 2EX England to Parkway House Haddenham Business Park, Pegasus Way Haddenham Aylesbury Bucks HP17 8LJ on 2016-11-10 details
2016-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parkway House Haddenham Business Park, Pegasus Way Haddenham Aylesbury Bucks HP17 8LJ England to Parkway House Pegasus Way Haddenham Business Park Haddenham Bucks HP17 8LJ on 2016-11-10 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Clifton Street London EC2A 4HB to Dawson House 5, Jewry Street London EC3N 2EX on 2016-09-29 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Llewellyn Courts as a secretary on 2016-06-29 details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas James Baxter Caw as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2015-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Baxter Caw as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Baxter Caw as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of John Henry Beevor Ketteley as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of John Henry Beevor Ketteley as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-01 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-07-01 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-06-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-30 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf