Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BNY MELLON NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02019835
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 1986 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Bank Of New York Mellon Centre
    160 Queen Victoria Street
  • London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • MELLON NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED
  • BOSTON SAFE (NOMINEES) LIMITED
  • LEVELBRANCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-10-19 United States flag THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 9 Feb 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag BNY MELLON NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-10-02 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2016-04-06 The Bank Of New York Mellon controls United Kingdom flag BNY MELLON NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-03 United Kingdom flag BNY MELLON NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag AUDROS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates details
2021-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Emma Jane Woods as a director on 2021-06-24 details
2020-10-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation as a person with significant control on 2020-10-19 details
2020-10-19 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2020-10-19 details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-30 with no updates details
2020-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justin Richard Winder as a director on 2020-06-17 details
2019-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Justin Richard Winder as a director on 2019-12-12 details
2019-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Murray as a director on 2019-10-24 details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-30 with no updates details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with no updates details
2018-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-10-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of The Bank of New York Mellon as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up