Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LBPB (21 HILL STREET) LIMITED

Company Number
02019697
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
15 May 1986 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ernst & Young Llp
    1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.19/1: Banks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.19: Other monetary intermediation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6419: Other monetary intermediation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • LLOYDS BANK PRIVATE BANKING LIMITED
  • LLOYDS TSB PRIVATE BANKING LIMITED
  • LLOYDS PRIVATE BANKING LIMITED
  • LLOYDS BANK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • SHAREPLAN LIMITED
  • RANGETARGET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BANK OF SCOTLAND TRANSPORT FINANCE 1 LIMITED (Company Number 05493448) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF Principal tradi...,

Name of Company: BANK OF SCOTLAND TRANSPORT FINANCE 1 LIMITED Company Number: 05493448 Nature of Business: Non-trading Company Name of Compan...,

BANK OF SCOTLAND TRANSPORT FINANCE 1 LIMITED (Company Number 05493448) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF Principal tradi...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4892715

Company Addresses

25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7HN, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LLOYDS BANK PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 1865- ) controls United Kingdom flag LBPB (21 HILL STREET) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LBPB (21 HILL STREET) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag LLOYDS BANK FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Mar 1926- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Israel Santos Perez on 2018-04-26 details
2018-02-13 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2018-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annette Marie Barnes as a director on 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-24 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 25 Gresham Street London EC2V 7HN details
2018-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Gresham Street London EC2V 7HN to Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 25 Gresham Street London EC2V 7HN details
2018-01-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2018 Resolutions details
2017-12-05 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Lloyds Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-11-21 details
2017-12-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kenneth Melville as a secretary on 2017-11-21 details
2017-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Galley as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Stanley Oldfield as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Raymond John Hildreth Milne as a director on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Annette Marie Barnes as a director on 2017-05-25 details
2017-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon James Kenyon as a director on 2017-05-25 details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Israel Santos Perez on 2017-01-19 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-01-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: BANK OF SCOTLAND TRANSPORT FINANC... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-01-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up BANK OF SCOTLAND TRANSPORT FINANCE 1 LIMITED (Comp... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-01-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors BANK OF SCOTLAND TRANSPORT FINANCE 1 LIMITED (Company Nu... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.19/1 Banks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf