STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

NEWS INTERNATIONAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
02018470
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 May 1986 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
21ST CENTURY FOX (ASIA) LTD.
Registered Address
  • 1 London Bridge Street
  • London
  • SE1 9GF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-28
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (56) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3 THOMAS MORE SQUARE, LONDON, E98 1XY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4739215

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-28 details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-29 details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-29 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag 21ST CENTURY FOX (ASIA) LTD. (Delaware (US), 4 Dec 2009- ) details
United States flag NEWS CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 11 Dec 2012- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf