Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGAN CRUCIBLE PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
02017656
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 1986 (about 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 January 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • York House
    Sheet Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1DD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 65.30: Pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.30: Pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6530: Pension funding (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • CURZON RISE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE MORGAN CRUCIBLE COMPANY PLC, QUADRANT, 55-57 HIGH STREET, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE, SL4 1LP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6453683

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATION PLC(THE) (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1889- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MORGAN CRUCIBLE PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 May 1986- 4 Jan 2022) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-11-06 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-10-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-08-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Inside Pensions Ltd as a secretary on 2021-08-13 details
2021-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2021-03-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Trident House First Floor 42-48 Victoria Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ England to Trident House First Floor 42-48 Victoria Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ details
2021-03-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Inside Pensions Limited 54-56 Victoria Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ England to Trident House First Floor 42-48 Victoria Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ details
2021-03-26 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Inside Pensions Limited 54-56 Victoria Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ details
2021-03-26 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Inside Pensions Limited 54-56 Victoria Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3HZ details
2021-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant 55-57 High Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LP to York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD on 2021-03-26 details
2020-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Philip Wright on 2020-06-11 details
2020-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2019-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2019 Resolutions details
2018-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.30 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up