Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CITICORPORATE LIMITED

Company Number
02017411
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 1986 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 July 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-12
Previous Names
  • CSVS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
  • LEGIONPHASE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CITICORPORATE LIMITED (Company Number 02017411) Previous Name of Company: CSVS (Nominees) Limited, Legionphase Limited Registered office: 55 ...,

CITICORPORATE LIMITED In Members’ Voluntary Liquidation (Company Number 02017411) Previous Name of Company: CSVS (Nominees) Limited, Legionph...,

Company Number: 02017411 Name of Company: CITICORPORATE LIMITED Previous Name of Company: CSVS (Nominees) Limited, Legionphase Limited Nature...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Citibank Investments Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive CITICORPORATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 May 1986-17 Jul 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-04-17 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2018-04-17 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-04-03 details
2017-09-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Citigroup Centre Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LB to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-09-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-09-19 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-12 with updates details
2016-06-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2014 details
2014-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon James Cumming on 2012-05-29 details
2012-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-29 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up CITICORPORATE LIMITED (Company Number 02017411) Pr... Company credit event details
2017-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors CITICORPORATE LIMITED In Members’ Voluntary Liquidation ... Company credit event details
2017-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 02017411 Name of Company: CITICORP... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag CITIGROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Mar 1988- ) details
United States flag CITIGROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Mar 1988- ) details
United States flag CITIGROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Mar 1988- ) details
United States flag CITIGROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Mar 1988- ) details
United States flag CITIGROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Mar 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up