[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

M.W. MARSHALL (CAPITAL MARKETS) LIMITED

Company Number
02015487
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 1986 (about 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Third Floor
    3 Field Court
  • Gray'S Inn
  • WC1R 5EF
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-12-10
Previous Names
  • ENDSLICK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-12-15 details
2008-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2008 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-21 details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary maria de freitas details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Secretary appointed alistair charles peel details
2008-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-21 details
2008-04-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2006 Director resigned details
2006-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2006 New director appointed details
2006-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2006 Director resigned details
2005-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2005 Registered office changed on 10/10/05 from: cable house 54-62 new broad street london EC2M 1ST details
2005-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2005 Declaration of solvency details
2005-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2005 Resolutions details
2005-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2005 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf