We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BURRELL & SONS LIMITED

Company Number
02013178
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fairview Place Belton Road
    Epworth
  • Doncaster
  • DN9 1JL
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/1: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-10
Previous Names
  • BERISMAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FAIRVIEW PLACE, BELTON ROAD, EPWORTH, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN9 1JL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6674334

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Peter James Burrell controls United Kingdom flag A. BURRELL & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Robert Norman Burrell controls United Kingdom flag A. BURRELL & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-10 with no updates details
2017-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-10 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edgar Burrell as a director details
2012-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joan Burrell as a secretary details
2011-11-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jane Burrell as a secretary details
2011-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Burrell as a director details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2011-10-27 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2011-10-27 details
2011-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2011 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/1 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf