Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02012755
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 1986 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 St John Street
    Devizes
  • Wiltshire
  • SN10 1BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • HOME IN ONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Alistair Munro Everett controls United Kingdom flag ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-01 Mr Andrew John Douglas controls United Kingdom flag ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-01 Mr Alexander Leslie David controls United Kingdom flag ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-01 Mr Godwin Antony Awdry controls United Kingdom flag ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1986- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-01 with updates details
2018-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2018 Second filing for the appointment of Timothy Michael Hotchkiss as a director details
2018-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2018 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 01/09/2017 details
2018-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2018 Second filing for the termination of Godwin Anthony Awdry as a director details
2018-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2018 Second filing for the cessation of Godwin Anthony Awdry as a person with significant control details
2017-10-27 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-10-27 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2013-04-03 details
2017-10-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Godwin Antony Awdry as a person with significant control on 2017-10-19 details
2017-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Godwin Antony Awdry as a director on 2017-10-19 details
2017-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Michael Hotchkiss as a director on 2017-10-19 details
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-01 with no updates details
2017-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-03 details
2015-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Leslie David as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf