JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

O2 (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02012647
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 1986 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 260 BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE
  • ENGLAND
  • SL1 4DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • TELEFONICA O2 UK LIMITED (2008-05-30)
  • V P COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (2008-01-08)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for O2 (UK) LIMITED

14/11/14 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANCISCO PEREZ DE URIGUEN MUINELO

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT HARWOOD

DIRECTOR APPOINTED RONAN JAMES DUNNE

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK EVANS

14/11/13 FULL LIST

14/11/13 FULL LIST

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

860 payments from government totalling £133,372 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Public Statements

Telefónica O2 UK Limited is a leading communications company for consumers and businesses in the UK, with over 19 million mobile customers &...

ISO 14001 - International standard for environmental management systems Every O2 business has now achieved international environmental management s...

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 245719348

Company Addresses

Arlington Business Centre, Millshaw Park Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 ONE

Approved Government Suppliers

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf