STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FUJI SEAL EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
02011406
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 April 1986 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Scimitar Close
    Gillingham Business Park
  • Gillingham
  • ME8 0RJ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DANSTAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Gillingham Business Pk/Fuji, Gillingham Business Park, Scimitar Close, GILLINGHAM, Kent, ME8 0RJ, England

HQ/Gillingham Business Pk/Fuji, Gillingham Business Park, Scimitar Close, GILLINGHAM, Kent, ME8 0RJ, England

SCIMITAR CLOSE, GILLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK, GILLINGHAM, KENT, ME8 0RJ, United Kingdom

HQ/Gillingham Business Pk/Fuji, Gillingham Business Park, Scimitar Close, GILLINGHAM, Kent, ME8 0RJ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Fuji Seal Europe Ltd 1xIN Risk Assessment required for safe operation of 9 Colour Nakajima Rotogravure printing press and Toshiba Film Line 1. Not...

Fuji Seal Europe Ltd 1xIN issued requiring guarding to be provided at the in-feed and out-feed sections of the Toshiba Film Line 1 machine. IN iss...

Improvement Notice: Access was possible to dangerous ports of machinery on the infeed chain of Line 2 on the film line. This needs to be guarded to...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION & CONTROL (IPPC),

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2728464

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yoshinao Sakaguchi as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Fuji Seal B.V. as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shojiro Ueda as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rikio Furusawa as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hideaki Umeda as a secretary on 2016-03-01 details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shigeko Okazaki as a director on 2010-08-31 details
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Shojiro Ueda as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Shojiro Ueda as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shozo Hamazaki as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hiroo Okazaki as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-08-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Hideaki Ueda on 2015-08-17 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shozo Hamazaki as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-08-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Hideaki Ueda on 2015-08-17 details
2015-08-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Hideaki Ueda as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-08-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Hideaki Ueda as a secretary on 2015-06-22 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hiroo Okazaki as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf