Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHAMELEON ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
02011389
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
17 April 1986 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Herbert Crescent
    London
  • Sw1x Oux
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.11: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1993-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1993-06-19
Previous Names
  • CRESOIL DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • ANCTANGOL (U.K.) LIMITED
  • PORTFOLIO SECURITIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
1995-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 1995 Order of court to wind up details
1995-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 1995 Court order notice of winding up details
1994-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 1993-03-31 details
1994-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 1994 Return made up to 19/06/93; full list of members details
1993-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 1993 Registered office changed on 20/08/93 from: 5TH floor 52 leadenhall st london EC3A 2DJ details
1993-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 1993 Secretary resigned details
1992-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 1992 Registered office changed on 05/10/92 from: 10 herbet crescent london SW1X 0EZ details
1992-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 1992 Director resigned details
1992-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 1992 Return made up to 19/06/92; no change of members details
1992-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 1992-03-31 details
1992-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 1991-03-31 details
1991-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 1991 New secretary appointed details
1991-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 1991 Return made up to 19/06/91; no change of members details
1991-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 1990-03-31 details
1990-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 1990 Registered office changed on 05/10/90 from: st. Paul's house warwick lane london EC4P 4BN details
1990-08-01 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 09/04/90; full list of members details
1990-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 1989-03-31 details
1990-04-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/89; full list of members details
1988-12-06 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/10/87; full list of members details
1988-12-06 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/10/87; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf