STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HARRIS TWO THOUSAND

Company Number
02011319
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 1986 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 April 2010
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-6 The Courtyard East Park
  • Crawley
  • RH10 6AG
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Previous Names
  • HARRIS TWO THOUSAND LIMITED
  • LANIER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
  • HARRIS
  • PARTYWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2009-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-27 details
2008-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2008 Declaration of solvency details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Registered office changed on 17/12/2008 from eskdale road winnersh wokingham berkshire RG41 5TS details
2008-12-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Resolutions details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Declaration of assent for reregistration to UNLTD details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Application for reregistration from LTD to UNLTD details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Members' assent for rereg from LTD to UNLTD details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Return made up to 30/03/08; full list of members details
2008-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2008 Secretary appointed mr alan michael dye details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary crowell & moring secretaries LIMITED details
2008-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2007 Return made up to 30/03/07; full list of members details
2007-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2007 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf