We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

02004091 LIMITED

Company Number
02004091
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 March 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pricewaterhousecoopers
    Benson House
  • 33 Wellington Street
  • LS1 4JP
  • Leeds
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
Latest Accounts Date
1996-12-31
Previous Names
  • STEELQUEST LIMITED
  • MERTONRISE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 333 (Issue: 55983) Date: 28 September 2000 Issue Number: 55983 Page number: 10853 Publication Date: Thursday, 28 September 2000 Notic...,

Notice: 328 (Issue: 55475) Date: 5 May 1999 Issue Number: 55475 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Wednesday, 5 May 1999 Notice Code: 2454 Comp...,

Notice: 319 (Issue: 55108) Date: 24 April 1998 Issue Number: 55108 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Friday, 24 April 1998 Notice Code: 2443 C...,

A. HAK LIMITED (Registered No. 02004091) (formerly Mertonrise Limited/Steelquest Limited) Trade classification: 1542/1623,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-02 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2016-09-02 true Resolutions details
2016-09-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-20 true Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-11-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-05 true Resolutions details
2010-03-04 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2009-02-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-14 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-11-06 details
2008-11-14 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2008-10-27 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-30 details
2008-04-14 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-30 details
2007-10-18 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-05-11 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-10-13 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-04-11 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-03-23 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-03-23 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf