We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANCOURT PLC

Company Number
02003896
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 March 1986 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 Portman Square
    London
  • W1H 6LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.21: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-01-26
Previous Names
  • BANCOURT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • BANCOURT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

BANCOURT PLC,

BANCOURT PLC,

Notice: 682 (Issue: 57309) Date: 7 June 2004 Issue Number: 57309 Page number: 7072 Publication Date: Monday, 7 June 2004 Notice Code: 2443 Co...,

Notices to Creditors,

BANCOURT PLC,

Meetings of Creditors,

BANCOURT PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen James Kitney as a director on 2018-01-05 details
2018-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin James Overington as a director on 2017-12-14 details
2013-06-26 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2008-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2008-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-03-14 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2008-05-26 details
2008-03-14 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2008-01-04 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments details
2007-06-27 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments details
2006-12-05 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments details
2006-05-31 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments details
2006-05-05 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-05-04 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2006-01-19 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-01-04 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2005-12-06 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments details
2005-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2005 Registered office changed on 26/08/05 from: 17-19 foley street london W1W 6DW details
2005-06-03 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments details
2005-01-14 Receiver or Manager or Administrative Receiver’s Abstract of receipts and Payment Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-06-16 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf