We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYCREST MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
02001035
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Elma House
    Beaconsfield Close
  • Hatfield
  • AL10 8YG
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Previous Names
  • HORNSBY MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2012-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Lazenby as a director details
2012-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Lazenby as a director details
2012-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Birchall as a director details
2011-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4100 Park Approach Thorpe Park Leeds West Yorkshire LS15 8GB United Kingdom on 2011-11-25 details
2011-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:6 details
2011-05-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2011-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Hamley as a director details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Simon Lazenby as a director details
2010-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Simon Lazenby as a director details
2010-10-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr. Simon Lazenby as a secretary details
2010-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Graham Partridge as a secretary details
2010-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Partridge as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf