STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EPS SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED

Company Number
01999764
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 1986 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Monarch Court The Brooms
    Emersons Green
  • Bristol
  • BS16 7FH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • RLH GROUP LIMITED
  • MANAGEMENT DESIGN SERVICE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • FACTOPLAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Iain Maynard Skoulding on 2013-08-23 details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Solvency statement dated 22/03/13 details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-06-18 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mitie Administration 2 Limited as a director details
2013-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian Irvine as a director details
2013-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mitie Administration 1 Limited as a director details
2012-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 1 Harlequin Office Park Fieldfare Emersons Green Bristol England BS16 7FN details
2011-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Clarke as a director details
2011-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Peter Iain Maynard Skoulding as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf