[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J BARTLETT LIMITED

Company Number
01999226
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1986 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Bartlett
  • Mr Stephen Edward Toon
  • Mr Jack Adrian Bowers
Registered Address
  • Westwood House 78 Loughborough Road
    Quorn
  • Loughborough
  • LE12 8DX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • FOLLOWFIX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-07-11 Mr Stephen Edward Toon controls United Kingdom flag A & J BARTLETT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2018-07-11 Mr Jack Adrian Bowers controls United Kingdom flag A & J BARTLETT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr John Bartlett controls United Kingdom flag A & J BARTLETT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with updates details
2020-10-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with updates details
2020-02-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jack Adrian Bowers as a person with significant control on 2018-07-11 details
2020-02-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Stephen Edward Toon as a person with significant control on 2018-07-11 details
2020-02-03 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr John Bartlett as a person with significant control on 2018-07-11 details
2019-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Bartlett on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Market Street Ashby-De-La-Zouch Leicestershire LE65 1AH to Westwood House 78 Loughborough Road Quorn Loughborough LE12 8DX on 2019-11-25 details
2019-10-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with updates details
2018-11-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael William Ibbs as a secretary on 2018-06-20 details
2018-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael William Ibbs as a director on 2018-06-20 details
2018-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with updates details
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Watkins as a director on 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sergio Manuel Lupion De Paz as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-03-07 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf