We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S NATIONWIDE FINANCE CO LTD.

Company Number
01999130
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 March 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Henry Windsor House
    Pitt Street
  • Barnsley
  • S70 1AL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1988-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1988-12-31
Previous Names
  • EASTVISION LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1990-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 1990 Order of court to wind up details
1990-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 1990 Court order notice of winding up details
1989-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 1989 Registered office changed on 19/10/89 from: 96 horbury road wakefield west yorkshire WF2 8UB details
1989-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1988-03-31 details
1989-06-16 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/88; no change of members details
1988-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1987-03-31 details
1988-04-08 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/87; full list of members details
1986-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 1986 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1986-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 1986 Registered office changed on 17/06/86 from: 41 wadeson street london E2 details
1986-06-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf