Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARCLAYS CAPITAL RESEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
01993575
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 1986 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 54 LOMBARD STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC3P 3AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-06-22
Previous Names
  • BZW RESEARCH LIMITED
  • BARCLAYS DE ZOETE WEDD RESEARCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 276 (Issue: 56581) Date: 29 May 2002 Issue Number: 56581 Page number: 6545 Publication Date: Wednesday, 29 May 2002 Notice Code: ...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up