We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC FINANCIAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
01993472
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park
    The Drive
  • Brentwood
  • CM13 3BE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-30
Previous Names
  • UNTHANK AGENCIES LIMITED
  • SWIFT 1860 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District Registry No 391 of 2014 ABC FINANCIAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number 0...,

ABC FINANCIAL ADVICE CENTRE LTD Registered office: Park Farm, Dereham Road, Bawdeswell, DEREHAM, NR20 4AA In the Leeds District Registry No 3...,

In the Leeds District Registry No 391 of 2014 ABC FINANCIAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number 01993472) Registered office: FRP Advisory L...,

In the Leeds District Registry No 391 of 2014 ABC FINANCIAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number 01993472) Registered office: FRP Advisory L...,

ABC FINANCIAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED 01993472Registered office: Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3B...,

In the Leeds District Registry No 391 of 2014 ABC FINANCIAL ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number 01993472) Registered office: FRP Advisory L...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-02-22 Notice of Final Meeting of Creditors Return of final meeting of creditors details
2016-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2016 Insolvency filing details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-11-27 details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-02-25 details
2015-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Park Farm Dereham Road Bawdeswell Norfolk NR20 4AA to Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park the Drive Brentwood Essex CM13 3BE on 2015-02-26 details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Appointment of a liquidator details
2014-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2014 Order of court to wind up details
2013-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2013 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-04-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Denise Colman as a secretary details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-05 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /both /charge no 3 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-02-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-02-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-06-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-04-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf