STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

STRAPEX U.K.

Company Number
01991245
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 1986 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2012
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 99 Gresham Street
    London
  • EC2V 7NG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Previous Names
  • RAINGEAR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £3,812

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Matthew Deakin on 2011-06-23 details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Edward Ufland on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ola Tricia Aramita Barreto-Morley on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Giles Hudson on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for S & J Registrars Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gavin Udall as a director details
2009-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Ola Tricia Aramita Barreto-Morley as a director details
2009-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip Matthew Deakin as a director details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Return made up to 26/06/09; full list of members details
2008-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Return made up to 26/06/08; full list of members details
2007-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2007 Return made up to 26/06/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf