We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDATA LIMITED

Company Number
01988724
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 1986 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oaklands, Village Road
    East Orchard
  • Shaftesbury
  • SP7 0LQ
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-21
Previous Names
  • ADMINISTRATIVE DATA SERVICES LTD
  • ABERDATA SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-21 with updates details
2017-03-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nicholas Anthony Forrest as a secretary on 2017-03-12 details
2017-03-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Philippa Clare Forrest as a secretary on 2017-03-12 details
2017-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Anthony Forrest as a director on 2017-03-12 details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf