Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYSTEAD PROJECTS (DESIGN AND BUILD) LIMITED

Company Number
01983608
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 1986 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Wellesley Road
  • Liverpool
  • L8 3SU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-12
Previous Names
  • GULFGUIDE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Hugh John Mclarty controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYSTEAD PROJECTS (DESIGN AND BUILD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr John Albert Roberts controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYSTEAD PROJECTS (DESIGN AND BUILD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-14 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2018-11-14 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2018-11-14 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2018-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-30 details
2018-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2018 Second filing for the notification of Abeystead Group Limited as a person with significant control details
2018-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2018 Second filing for the cessation of John Albert Roberts as a person with significant control details
2018-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-27 with updates details
2018-05-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-08-31 to 2017-08-30 details
2018-05-21 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abbeystead Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-23 details
2018-05-21 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of John Albert Roberts as a person with significant control on 2017-11-23 details
2018-01-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Albert Roberts as a secretary on 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Albert Roberts as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-05-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with updates details
2017-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Great Wood Barn Nortons Farm Kent Street Sedlescombe Battle TN33 0SG England to 20 Wellesley Road Liverpool L8 3SU on 2017-05-17 details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2016-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Wellesley Road Liverpool L8 3SU to Great Wood Barn Nortons Farm Kent Street Sedlescombe Battle TN33 0SG on 2016-10-06 details
2016-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Albert Roberts on 2011-10-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf