Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEADINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01982083
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 January 1986 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
    London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.15: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1990-12-25
Previous Names
  • PERGAMON HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • FILITO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HEADINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 01982083) Registered office: 1 More London Place, LONDON, SE1 2AF In the High Court Of Justice No...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-08 Release of Official Receiver Completion of winding up details
2020-02-27 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2020-02-12 details
2020-02-27 Notice of discharge of Administration Order Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2020-02-24 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2020-01-31 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2019-12-10 details
2019-08-23 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2019-06-10 details
2019-04-12 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Completion or Termination of Voluntary Arrangement Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2019-02-18 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2018-12-10 details
2018-08-16 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2018-06-10 details
2018-02-16 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-12-10 details
2017-07-13 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2017-06-10 details
2017-02-07 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-12-10 details
2016-07-20 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2016-06-10 details
2016-02-04 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-12-10 details
2015-07-07 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-06-10 details
2015-01-22 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-12-10 details
2014-08-13 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-06-10 details
2014-02-04 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-12-10 details
2013-07-22 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-06-10 details
2013-02-01 Administrator's Abstract of receipts and payments Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-12-10 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf