[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIGITAL SPACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01980455
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 January 1986 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Simon John Hitchcock
  • Mr Jeremy Hand
Registered Address
  • Brunel Business Park Jessop Close
    Northern Road Industrial Estate
  • Newark
  • NG24 2AG
  • Notts
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • TIMICO MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
  • ATOS IT OUTSOURCING SERVICES LIMITED
  • XEROX IT SERVICES LIMITED
  • XEROX IT SERVICES LTD
  • ACS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
  • SYAN LIMITED
  • CYAN LIMITED
  • MENTOR SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

284 payments from government totalling £12,717 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HORTONWOOD 37, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE, TF1 7GT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6982072

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-06-28 United Kingdom flag DIGITAL SPACE BIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2016- ) controls United Kingdom flag DIGITAL SPACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag DIGITAL SPACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DIGITAL SPACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jan 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ANIX GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1989- 2 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DIGITAL SPACE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jan 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive P.R. SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jan 1998- 2 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2021 Resolutions details
2021-04-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duncan Howard Bain as a secretary on 2021-04-01 details
2021-01-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Duncan Howard Bain as a secretary on 2021-01-13 details
2021-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-06-30 to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan Howard Bain as a director on 2021-01-13 details
2021-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daryl Marc Paton as a director on 2021-01-13 details
2020-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-30 with no updates details
2019-07-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-12-31 to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-30 with no updates details
2019-07-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 019804550014, created on 2019-07-15 details
2019-07-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 019804550015, created on 2019-07-15 details
2019-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan Howard Bain as a director on 2019-06-28 details
2019-07-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Terrence John Loughrey as a secretary on 2019-06-28 details
2019-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Paul Gregory as a director on 2019-06-28 details
2019-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Keith Muller as a director on 2019-06-28 details
2019-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Steeple Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-06-28 details
2019-07-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Syan Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-06-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf