We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COURT NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
01978338
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 January 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 200 Kedleston Road
    Derby
  • DE22 1FX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • PETRACONSTRUCT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ashley Wildsmith controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COURT NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Natasha Helen Wildsmith Gibbs controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COURT NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1986- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pauline Wildsmith as a director on 2015-03-22 details
2015-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ashley Wildsmith on 2013-01-01 details
2013-01-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ashley Wildsmith on 2013-01-01 details
2013-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf