STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BGC INTERNATIONAL

Company Number
01976691
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 January 1986 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
BGC PARTNERS, INC.
Registered Address
  • One Churchill Place
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5RD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CANTOR FITZGERALD INTERNATIONAL
  • SWIFT 1599 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Luxembourg flag inactive branch CANTOR FITZGERALD INTERNATIONAL (Luxembourg, 20 Jan 1997-18 Oct 1999) details
Luxembourg flag inactive branch CANTOR FITZGERALD INTERNATIONAL (Luxembourg, 20 Jan 1997-18 Oct 1999) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Roy Mcmurray as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2016-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Graham Sadler as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Richard Lightbourne as a director on 2016-03-10 details
2016-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Anthony John Cooper as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sean Anthony Windeatt on 2015-07-19 details
2015-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sean Anthony Windeatt on 2015-07-19 details
2015-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Douglas Rankin Barnard as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Douglas Rankin Barnard as a director on 2015-04-17 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Douglas Rankin Barnard on 2013-08-01 details
2014-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Douglas Rankin Barnard on 2013-08-01 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony John Cooper on 2014-01-20 details
2014-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony John Cooper on 2014-01-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag BGC PARTNERS, INC. (Delaware (US), 3 Jun 1999- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf