We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.M. LIMITED

Company Number
01975736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 1986 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pitt Street
    Widnes
  • Cheshire
  • WA8 0TG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • LUSTREMERE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Pitt Street/A.B.M. Limited, A B M Ltd, Malbern Industrial Estate, Greg Street, Reddish, SK5 7BT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PLM/08/11315/1 - 306227233-You have failed to take suitable & sufficient measures to prevent falls through the roof or from the edges of the roof, ...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Patricia Rogerson controls United Kingdom flag A.B.M. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mr Allan Rogerson controls United Kingdom flag A.B.M. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mr Christopher Lindsay controls United Kingdom flag A.B.M. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-09-30 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-02-05 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2013-02-05 details
2013-01-18 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2013-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-01-07 details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Solvency statement dated 12/12/12 details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Statement by directors details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf