We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IVECO LIMITED

Company Number
01975271
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cranes Farm Road
  • Basildon
  • SS14 3AD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45310: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • IVECO FORD TRUCK LIMITED
  • SWIFT 1535 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

36 payments from government totalling £415,451 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £59,541 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £59,541 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £59,541 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £59,541 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £59,541 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £31,734 from NOMS on 2010-07-23 (details)
  • £31,734 from NOMS on 2010-08-03 (details)
  • £26,623 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £26,553 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £1,108 from North Tyneside Council on 2010-07-27 (details)

Company Addresses

Iveco House, Station Parade, Station Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 1SR

IVECO HOUSE, STATION ROAD, WATFORD, HERTS, WD17 1SR, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Iveco Ltd is part of the FIAT group. Iveco (Industrial Vehicle Corporation) was formed in 1976. Iveco Ltd has manufacturing plants in thirty nine c...

Iveco Ltd manufactures vehicles to the highest possible environmental standards. All Iveco products are above ninety percent recyclable. All Iveco ...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 579452984

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1112830

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag IVECO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit IVECO PENSION FUND FOR SENIOR STAFF TRUSTEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2007- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Legal Office Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3AD United Kingdom to Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3AD on 2015-08-12 details
2015-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Legal Office Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3AD United Kingdom to Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3AD on 2015-08-12 details
2015-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Stuart Webster as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Iveco House Station Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1SR to Legal Office Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3AD on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Stuart Webster as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Iveco House Station Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1SR to Legal Office Cranes Farm Road Basildon Essex SS14 3AD on 2015-07-31 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Lowden as a director on 2015-04-27 details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Lowden as a director on 2015-04-27 details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Lowden as a director on 2015-01-23 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mario Bruni as a director on 2015-01-23 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edmund James Kerley as a director on 2015-01-23 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Lowden as a director on 2015-01-23 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mario Bruni as a director on 2015-01-23 details
2015-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edmund James Kerley as a director on 2015-01-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45310 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

CNH Industrial N.V. (Netherlands) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf