Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMCANION LIMITED

Company Number
01974875
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 January 1986 (almost 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 MILLBROOK HEIGHTS, DINAS POWIS
  • SOUTH-GLAM
  • CF6 4JJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1996-03-22
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-03-22
Previous Names
  • AVERYVILLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AMCANION LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.31 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf