We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIUM UK & IRELAND LIMITED

Company Number
01974250
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 December 1985 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 January 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Devonshire Street
    Suite Lg6
  • London
  • W1W 5DT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46180: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • REGENT FERTILISER LTD
  • BRINKMAP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-02 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-11-02 details
2016-10-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-13 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-10-13 true Solvency Statement dated 14/12/15 details
2016-10-13 true Resolutions details
2016-10-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Bert Buytaert as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tanguy Dubois as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Macdonald as a director on 2014-09-05 details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Tanguy Dubois as a director on 2014-09-05 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tennyson House 5Th Floor 159-165 Great Portland Street London W1W 5PA on 2014-07-01 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Scott Macdonald as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46180 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf