STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LHR AIRPORTS LIMITED

Company Number
01970855
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 1985 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Compass Centre
    Nelson Road
  • Hounslow
  • TW6 2GW
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BAA AIRPORTS LIMITED
  • BAA LIMITED
  • BAA PLC
  • ALNERY NO. 422 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LHR AIRPORTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCOTTISH AIRPORTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Javier Echave Espot as a director on 2016-11-24 details
2016-08-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Stuart Birrell on 2015-07-01 details
2016-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John William Holland Kaye on 2014-07-01 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Robin Uzielli as a director on 2016-05-17 details
2015-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Paula Stannett on 2015-10-09 details
2015-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Normand Boivin on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Normand Boivin on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Stuart Birrell as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Stuart Birrell as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Robin Uzielli as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Robin Uzielli as a director on 2015-06-09 details
2015-05-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John William Holland Kaye on 2015-05-05 details
2015-05-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John William Holland Kaye on 2015-05-05 details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Derek Clark as a director on 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf