Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAZARD FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company Number
01970853
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 1985 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Stratton Street
    London
  • W1J 8LL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • LAZARD UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 420 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

50 STRATTON STREET, LONDON, W1J 8LL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z800435X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 1953- ) controls United Kingdom flag LAZARD FUND MANAGERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 1985- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-20 with no updates details
2020-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-20 with no updates details
2019-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Ian Emmins as a director on 2019-11-20 details
2019-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hemen Victor Tseayo as a director on 2019-11-20 details
2019-11-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Marshall Taylor on 2019-10-10 details
2019-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael David Allen as a director on 2019-06-28 details
2019-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-20 with no updates details
2018-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Nathan Abraham Paul as a director on 2018-10-31 details
2018-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerald Mazzari as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerald Mazzari as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William James Smith as a director on 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-20 with no updates details
2018-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy Marshall Taylor as a director on 2018-03-07 details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ashish Bhutani as a director on 2016-12-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf