We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNES B. U.K. LIMITED

Company Number
01969351
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 December 1985 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Broadgate Tower Third Floor
    20 Primrose Street
  • London
  • EC2A 2RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.72/1: Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.72/2: Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.77: Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4771: Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.72: Retail sale of footwear and leather goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 47.77: Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-25
Previous Names
  • CUTRANGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-19 Agnes Trouble controls United Kingdom flag AGNES B. U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-25 with updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-25 with updates details
2016-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-29 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2014-08-28 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Reed Smith Corporate Services Limited on 2014-08-28 details
2014-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Broadgate Tower 3Rd Floor 20 Primrose Street London EC2A 2RS to The Broadgate Tower Third Floor 20 Primrose Street London EC2A 2RS on 2014-08-28 details
2014-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-12 details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Resolutions details
2012-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.77 Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.72/2 Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.72/1 Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.71 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf