STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

APPH AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01969227
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 1985 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Pembroke Court
    Manor Park
  • Runcorn
  • WA7 1TG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33160: Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AP PRECISION HYDRAULICS (RUNCORN) LIMITED
  • UNITS OF LEICESTER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 PEMBROKE COURT, MANOR PARK, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE, WA7 1TG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z657784X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-04-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-04-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2014 Registration of charge 019692270001 details
2014-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2014 Registration of charge 019692270001 details
2014-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Meshay as a director details
2014-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gaétan Roy as a director details
2014-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gaétan Roy as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33160 Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf