We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY HOTELS (SYON PARK) LIMITED

Company Number
01968852
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 1985 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hilton London Syon Park
    Syon Park, London Road
  • Brentford
  • TW8 8JF
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • EDWARDIAN (SYON PARK) LIMITED
  • ALEXANDRIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • FACEWORK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABILITY HOTELS (SYON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABILITY HOTELS (SYON PARK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 1985- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0FP England to Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 8JF on 2017-01-11 details
2016-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Top Floor Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0NB to Top Floor, Hampton by Hilton 42-50 Kimpton Road Luton Bedfordshire LU2 0FP on 2015-11-18 details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Registration of charge 019688520003, created on 2014-12-12 details
2014-11-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Juin Yong Chin on 2014-07-01 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 175 Oxford Street London W1D 2JS United Kingdom on 2013-02-27 details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY details
2012-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf