We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA & J (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
01968741
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 1985 (about 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1C BICKERTON ROAD, SOUTHPORT
  • MERSEYSIDE
  • PR8 2DY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-06
Previous Names
  • KEITH PARK HOMES LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Return made up to 06/07/09; full list of members details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Return made up to 06/07/08; full list of members details
2008-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2007-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Return made up to 06/07/07; full list of members details
2006-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2006 Return made up to 06/07/06; full list of members details
2006-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2005-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2005 Return made up to 06/07/05; full list of members details
2004-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2004 Return made up to 06/07/04; full list of members details
2004-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2003-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-01-31 details
2003-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2003 Return made up to 06/07/03; full list of members details
2002-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-01-31 details
2002-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2002 Return made up to 06/07/02; full list of members details
2002-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2002 Registered office changed on 28/08/02 from: no 3 ralli courts west riverside manchester M3 5FT details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf