STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FIRST TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01966624
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 1985 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 20 Time Technology Park
    Blackburn Rd.
  • Simonstone
  • BB12 7TG
  • Burnley
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • FIRST RAIL SUPPORT LIMITED
  • FIRST RAIL LIMITED
  • THAMES VALLEY TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED
  • THE BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED
  • BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED
  • Q DRIVE BUSES LIMITED
  • BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
  • BERKS BUCKS BUS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
  • ALDER VALLEY NORTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £608,326
  • £608,327 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-26 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melanie Jarrott as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-07 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-28 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Melanie Jarrott as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Melanie Jarrott as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert John Welch as a secretary details
2014-05-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Lewis as a secretary details
2014-05-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Lewis as a secretary details
2014-05-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert John Welch as a secretary details
2014-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alexander as a director details
2014-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alexander as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf