STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

LISTER WILDER LIMITED

Company Number
01966449
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 1985 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Park Port Way
    Crowmarsh
  • Wallingford
  • OX10 8FG
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LISTER FARM SALES LIMITED
  • BULKSTAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

69 payments from government totalling £7,570 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Lister Wilder Limited/Lister W, Lister Wilder Limited, WALLINGFORD, OX10 8EB, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served due to McHale 998 Square Bale Wrapper rotating dispenser arms not stopping in the interval between the trip bar and the dispenser arm uni...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf