Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAGBI FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
01963975
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 1985 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Portland Place
    London
  • W1B 1PY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-25
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATION OF ANAESTHETISTS OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND EDUCATION AND RESEARCH TRUST
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 293575

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ASSOCIATION OF ANAESTHETISTS OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit AAGBI FOUNDATION (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1985- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher James Mowatt as a director on 2022-04-04 details
2021-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates details
2021-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Jill Nora Harvey as a director on 2021-09-24 details
2021-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Emma Charlotte Elizabeth Wain as a director on 2021-09-24 details
2021-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Subrahmanyan Radhakrishna as a director on 2021-09-24 details
2021-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mathew Varghese Patteril as a director on 2021-09-24 details
2021-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Victoria Mccormack as a director on 2021-09-24 details
2021-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathleen Ferguson as a director on 2021-09-24 details
2021-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Isabeau Alexandra Walker as a director on 2021-08-30 details
2021-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paula Carole Keats as a director on 2021-08-18 details
2021-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Naomi Elizabeth Freeman as a director on 2021-07-09 details
2021-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roopa Mccrossan as a director on 2021-07-09 details
2020-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-25 with no updates details
2020-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Patrick Mullarkey as a director on 2020-10-02 details
2020-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Divya Raviraj as a director on 2020-09-18 details
2020-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Upma Misra as a director on 2020-09-25 details
2020-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Mark Stacey as a director on 2020-09-25 details
2020-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Kenneth Fitch Barker as a director on 2020-09-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC040697 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 293575 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up