Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE COCKNEY CAR WASH COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
01963450
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 November 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 RALEIGH HOUSE, ADMIRALS WAY, WATERSIDE
  • LONDON
  • E14 9SN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50.10: Sale of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1990-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1991-12-11
Previous Names
  • A. & P. MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 315 (Issue: 55784) Date: 8 March 2000 Issue Number: 55784 Page number: 2632 Publication Date: Wednesday, 8 March 2000 Notice Code: 23...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.10 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf